OFFICERS

President

Linda Bunning

302-841-4130

lbunning@embarqmail.com

 

Vice President

Meg Enslin

717-269-8554

rolespainthorse@yahoo.com

 

Treasurer

Brenda Sands

410-808-2299

bsands1169@hotmail.com

 

Secretary

Traci Morrison

717-448- 8464

Traci_Morrison@comcast.net

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Tom Catterton

Scott Enslin

Tim Ruth

Karla Stoner

Duck Savage


CLASSIFIEDS

 

Standing Studs

 

Percheron: - Yoder Farms Marksman - Reg#309011

Contact Neil Parish @ 443-928- 3384 or bsands1169@hotmail.com

 

 

Spotted Draft: Hannibal Farms Johnny #19 Johnny- Reg#4608 - CURRENTLY LISTED FOR SALE

Contact Stephanie Beam @ 443-244- 7756 or sashugars@gmail.com. Johnny is also currently for sale and you may contact Stephanie for sale info.

 

**Have a stallion? Selling horses, tack, implements, or other draft horse and mule items? Put it in the

MDHMA classifieds! E-mail Traci Morrison at Traci_Morrison@comcast.net for mor information!

 

CURRENT MEMBERS (2019)

Cody Anderson

Brooke Atwell

Heather Bankard

Carolyn Barkdoll

Bruce Barnes

James Bateman

Cindy Beam

Matt Beam

Stephanie Beam

John Bowen

Brooke Buckler (Youth)

Leroy Bunning

Linda Bunning

Rhonda Carbaugh

Carmen Cashman

Tom Cashman

Joe Catterton

Thomas Catterton

Lori Cooper

Steve Cooper

Sarah Corson

Jeff Cravath

Lu Ann Cravath

Karen Deppa

Roy Deppa

Meg Enslin

Scott Enslin

Jason Farrell

Jay Farrell

Frank Fleming

Sarah Gerardot

Karen Gettys

Lloyd Gettys

Susan Greinacher

Christie Harrison

Cynthia Henderson

Bailee Kiger (Youth)

Elisha Iager

Harrison Iager (Youth)

Madison Iager (Youth)

Miranga Iager (Youth)

Becky Jackson

Scott D. Johnson

Todd Kane

Marlin Kauffman

Haley Kuhn

Brian Lease

Amy Lentzner

Barry Lescalleet

Gage Lewis (Youth)

Kylee Lewis

John Lindsay

Wayne Mast

Daniel Mast

Wyatt Mast (Youth)

Paul McNaughten

Jim Menear

Pam Menear

James Morrison

Jarrett A Morrison

Traci Morrison

Joyce Moxley

Earle E Nicholson

Marie L Nicholson

Barbara J Nutwell

Chuck Nutwell

Lyle Parish (Youth)

Neil Parish

Oren Perdue

Ricky Phipps

Jen Pittinger

Tiffany Ramsey

Susan Rowe

Anna Ruby (Youth)

Tammy Ruth

Tim Ruth

Brenda Sands

Donald Savage

Henry Schmidt

Breanna Seward (Youth)

Emylee Sheets (Youth)

Lillyan Sheets (Youth)

Robert Shirley

Judy Smith

Margaret Smith

Mary ID Smith

Tom Smith

Peggy Soper

Karla L Stoner

Cole Suter

Frank Tremel Jr.

Kristi Wilson

Gabriel Wise (Youth)

Bill Wolfe

Kristine Wolfe

Cathy Yingling